"International Volunteering Program" (IVP) - "Bridge to the Future" Youth Public Union
"International Volunteering Program" has been operating since 2008 under the "Bridge to the Future" Youth Public Union. The aim of the program is to provide local youth with opportunities to participate in international work camps, festivals and other projects. This is a great change for local young people to develop both their social and professional skills and represent our country through these projects.
Volunteering is reflected in European and other countries in many areas. Thus European Volunteering Organizations Union organizes hundreds of camps, festivals and social projects in 50 countries every year.
"Bridge to the Future" YPU implements several international camps and social projects as a member of this network.  Currently the Union regularly collaborates with 38 foreign partners from 25 countries around the world and carries out youth exchange through “International Volunteering Program".  In past 5 years “International Volunteer Program" has implemented about 10 international projects in the region of Azerbaijan and sent over than 300 local young people to take part in the international camps organized in different countries.
If you want to participate and get experience in international and local projects, apply for International Volunteering Program  (IVP), which operates under the BF Youth Union  and take part in the various international festivals, camps and projects in the duration from 10 days to 1 year.
During the program you are provided with Visa, accommodation, 3 times meal per a day and excursions by organizers. For registration, candidates are required to pay fixed participation fee which is gotten for organizing the same type of camps in Azerbaijan by Bridge to the Future Youth Union.
Registration and payment is confirmed with an agreement between applicant and Bridge to the Future organization.